Home Committees Program Speakers Registration News Sponsors Venue Hotel Resources 中文
Program
2019 International Symposium on Intelligent Computers
Jun. 26 13:30-18:30: Registration
Jun. 27 Main-Forum Program
Time Title Presenter
8:00-9:00 Registration
9:00-9:30 Opening Remarks
9:30-10:00 Investment Environment of Shenzhen Yongsheng Liang
10:00-10:30 Intelligent Supercomputing Environment Guojie Li
10:30-11:00 micROS:"New Brain" of Robots Xuejun Yang
11:00-11:30 BenchCouncil Benchmarks, BenchCouncil Testbed,BenchCouncil Ranking, Opening Ceremony of Sugon Joint Laboratory, AI Fund Release of Sinocapital
11:30-12:00 Open-source Chips Guangnan Ni
12:00-12:30 AI for Exascale Systems D.K. Panda
12:30-13:00 Lunch
13:00-14:00 Break
Jun. 27 Sub-Forum Program
(1) Intelligent Chips
14:00-14:30 Architecture Technology for Intelligent Computing Yong Dou
14:30-15:00 Leveraging Varying Sparsity in Energy Efficient Neural Network Accelerator Design Yongpan Liu
15:00-15:30 A Sandwich-structure Storage for Deep Learning Accelerators Jun Yang
15:30-16:00 Embedding AI in Everything:μW-level Neural Network Processor Shouyi Yin
16:00-18:00 New Computer Product Launch Event of Powerleader
(2) Intelligent Medicine (Computer Experts)
14:00-14:30 Rapid MRI and Intelligent Diagnosis Hairong Zheng
14:30-15:00 Medical Big Data Mining and AI for Clinical Medical Assistant Diagnosis and Health Management Yanchun Zhang
15:00-15:30 Landscape of Medical Artificial Intelligence Jian Wu
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Quantitative Imaging Analysis Technique in Prediction and Assessment of Tumor Response Wenli Cai
16:15-16:45 Advanced Computing Promotes the Innovation and Development of Precision Medicine Li Yang
16:45-17:15 Machine Learning for Medical Field - Assisted Diagnosis and Treatment, Death Endpoint Prediction, Health Management Shaoliang Peng
(3) Intelligent Supercomputing
14:00-14:45 The Design of Supercomputing and AI Integration Platform Yutong Lu
14:45-15:30 The Trend and Prospect of High Performance Computing Yunquan Zhang
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:30 Supercomputing Development Strategy Shengzhong Feng
16:30-17:00 Computational Intelligence Drives Industrial Upgrading Xiawei Du
17:00-17:30 Challenges and Opportunities of AI Application Landing Bin Zhou
17:30-18:00 A Highly Extensible Machine Learning Algorithm Library based on Sunway TaihuLight Haohuan Fu
18:00-18:30 Bencao Benchmarks:Accelerations for the Collaborative Optimization of Large-scale Applications and Cluster Architectures Zheng Cao and Lingjie Xu
(4) Healthy Big Data
14:00-14:45 The Application of Multi-source Big Data in Public Health Wenjun Ma
14:45-15:30 Public Health Collaboration based on the National Health Information Platform Yongsheng Wu
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Application Practice of Huawei Sports Health "HiHealth" Hongliang Niu
16:15-16:45 Xiangxue Intelligent Chinese Medicine Platform—Exploration of TCM-assisted Diagnosis using Deep Reinforcement Learning MingChuan Zhang
16:45-17:15 Data-driven Refined Modeling of Infectious Diseases Ling Yin
Jun. 28 Main-Forum Program
Time Topic Presenter
8:00-9:00 Registration
9:00-9:30 Fusion of Smart Clouds with Machine Learning, Artificial Intelligence and Internet of Things Kai Hwang
9:30-10:00 Algorithms and Software for LA and OPT Prof. Michael Saunders
10:00-10:30 Thoughts on Discipline Inspection Big Data and Power Management Information Construction Xiaofang Zhao
10:30-11:00 Exploration and Practice of Medical Image Database Construction Zhaoyi Ma
11:00-11:15 Intelligent Computing Drives the Construction of Smart City Sugon
11:15-11:30 Popularization of AI Algorithms Xiaoyu Wang
11:30-11:45 The Training of Data Talents under the Fourth Industrial Revolution Weixiang Chen
11:45-12:00 Intelligent Chips and Intelligent Computing Cheng Qian
12:00-13:00 Lunch
13:00-14:00 Break
Jun. 28 Sub-Forum Program
(1) Intelligent Security
14:00-14:45 Into the New Privacy Era: Hardware Assisted Secure Data-intensive Computing Xiaofeng Wang
14:45-15:15 Attack and Defense based on Artificial Intelligence Kai Chen
15:15-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 AI and Perceived Security Wenyuan Xu
16:15-16:45 Information Security of Big Image and Video Data Youbin Chen
16:45-17:15 Intelligent Computing For Network Security Content Yu Zhang
17:15-17:45 DNN Network Reverse Attack and Defense Rui Hou
(2) Open-source Chips
14:00-14:45 RISC-V Can Be The Revolution for Next Generation of Microprocessor Zhixi Fang
14:45-15:30 RISC-V——Historical Opportunity of China's IC Industry Weimin Dai
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Opportunities and Challenges of the Open Source Chip Industry Shijiang Wang
16:15-16:45 Tool chain for Open-source Hardware Design Yun Liang
16:45-17:15 Agile Chip Development Practice based on labelled RISC-V Zihao Yu
17:15-17:45 Panel and Discussion Yungang Bao, Presenters, and Listeners
(3) Intelligent Medicine (Medical Experts)
14:00-14:45 Auxiliary Decision-making for Diagnosis and Treatment of Nervous System Diseases and Construction of Multi-level Consultation System Zhaodong Wang
14:45-15:30 Intelligent Medical Engineering under the Background of "Healthy China 2030" Feng He
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Autonomous Health and Intelligent Management Jitao Sang
16:15-16:45 Deep Learning Provides New Feature Reference for Medical Imaging Diagnosis Zhenzhou Wu
16:45-17:15 Inspur Smart Computing Accelerates Smart Healthcare Huailiang Du
17:15-17:45 Medical AI from Research to Application Gang Zhao
(4) Federated Learning
14:00-14:45 Federal learning: the Next Outlet for Smart Cities Zhigang Zhang
14:45-15:30 AI Native Security and User Privacy Protection---Risks and Challenges Yang Li
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 The Concept, Key Technology, Development and Application of Federated Learning Yong Cheng
16:15-16:45 Federal Machine Learning Empowers Small and Medium Banks Qifeng Liu
Jun. 29 Sub-Forum Program
(1) Intelligent Algorithm
09:00-09:45 Cognitive Modeling Method and the Application in Wisdom Education Enhong Chen
09:45-10:35 Big Data Intelligence: From Association Mining to Causal Inference Fei Wu
10:30-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 On Generalization Error Bounds of Stochastic Gradient Methods for Non-Convex Learning Jian Li
11:15-11:45 Exploration of the Implementation of Reinforcement Learning Yang Yu
11:45-12:15 A Quantum-inspired Classical Algorithm for Separable Non-negative Matrix Factorizations Xiaoming Sun
(2) Intelligent Finance
09:00-09:30 Financial Big Data Asset Price Prediction: AI Perspective Fuwei Jiang
09:30-10:00 Financial Risks and Fintech: Economic Explanation Based on Big Data Credit Zhigang Qiu
10:00-10:30 Textual Analysis and Machine Leaning: Crack Unstructured Data in Finance and Accounting Jun Tu
10:30-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Frontiers and Trends of Quantitative Investment Gang Xiao
11:15-11:45 Asset price returns in Deep learning methods Weiping Li
11:45-12:15 “ABCDEFG”--the Digital Economy move towards a Smart Economy Jianzong Wang
12:15-12:45 The Expected Change Cycle of fund managers in China: a Textual Analysis Perspective Dun Jia
(3) Intelligent System
09:00-09:30 The New Generation of Co-Processors – In-Network Computing Gilad Shainer
09:30-10:00 Parallel Graph Computing System-from Single Node to Tens of Thousands of Nodes Wenguang Chen
10:00-10:30 Deep Graph Made Easy (and faster) Zheng Zhang
10:30-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Research and Practice of Data Intelligence and Trusted Operating System Gang Huang
11:15-11:45 Paving the Way for RDMA-based Networked Systems into Modern Data Centers Xiaoyi Lu
(4) Brain Science
09:00-09:45 Dynamics of emotional brain underlying stress and reward Ji Hu
09:45-10:30 Pengcheng Cloud Brain: Make AI Computing and Services Available Everywhere and Anytime Yonghong Tian
10:30-10:45 Coffee Break
10:45-11:15 Operating Systems for Brain-like computers Yuzhong Sun
11:15-11:45 Cardiovascular and Cerebrovascular Health Project: Human-machine Intelligence Integration and Mission(MISSION 2024) Yuanting Zhang
11:45-12:15 Research Progress of Brain-like Computing Di Zhao
(5) Intelligent governance
14:00-14:45 Two-wheel Drive Promotes the Healthy Development of a New Generation of AI Xiuquan Li
14:45-15:30 AI Ethics: Modern Landscape, Challenges and Technological Exploration Yi Zeng
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:10 The Creation Method and Practical Wisdom of AI Ethics Weiwen Duan
16:10-16:35 Intelligent Governance and Ethics: Can the Blockchain Reinforce the Defying AI? Zhong Chen
16:35-17:00 Possibilities of AI Ethical Governance Guoyu Wang
17:00-17:25 Legal Artificial Intelligence and Artificial Intelligence Law Minghui Xiong
17:25-17:50 Build a Comprehensive and Systematic AI Governance System in Dynamic Balance Yingchun Wang
17:50-18:15 The Goal of AI in Global Governance Qiqi Gao
(6) Intelligent Industrial Internet
14:00-14:45 Towards Next generation Smart IoT Jiannong Cao
14:45-15:30 Industrialization and Artificial Intelligence in Film and Television Production Dengming Zhu
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Opportunities and Challenges of High-quality Development of Industrial Internet Wei Liu
16:15-16:45 Research and Practice of New Smart City Ting Sun
16:45-17:15 Data Management of Large-scale Knowledge Graph Lei Zou
17:15-17:45 Cloud Edge Computing: from Wireless Spectrum Sensing and Indoor Positioning to Multimedia Contact Center Cloud Platform Junzhao Du
(7) Intelligent Education
14:00-14:45 The Computing Engine Architecture of a New Generation of Learning Environment Ronghuai Huang
14:45-15:30 Data-driven Computational Pedagogy and Intelligent Education Aoying Zhou
15:30-15:45 Coffee Break
15:45-16:15 Companies that Cultivates AI Talents in the New Era Huaiming Song
16:15-16:45 A General Introduction Course on Data Science and Engineering in Intelligence Era Wei Wang
16:45-17:15 Course Construction of "Neural Network and Deep Learning" Xipeng Qiu
17:15-17:45 Practice and Experience of Teenager Programming Education Lei Liu

Note:The agenda of the conference shall be subject to the actual agenda of that day.






Copy right: BenchCouncil & BAFST Telephone:010-8216 3871